Routes & Schedules for Big Bear  2016/2017

All scheduling of regular and special education routes are a continual process to control cost, rider ship, efficiency and effectiveness.

Big Bear Elementary Stop Summary

8/31/2016

CLICK HERE to view printable stop summary

Baldwin Lane Stop Summary

8/17/2016

CLICK HERE to view printable stop summary

We kindly request that you not smoke at the bus stop.


Bus stops can change frequently.

Please call Transportation if you have any questions. Ph: 909-584-7658


Students are not allowed to cross the following streets to get to a bus stop:

  1. Hwy 38 (Greenspot)

  2. Big Bear Blvd

  3. North Shore

  4. Greenway

  5. Paradise,

  6. State Lane

  7. Moonridge

North Shore Elementary Stop Summary

8/31/2015

CLICK HERE to view printable stop summary

Middle School Stop Summary

9/1/2016

CLICK HERE to view printable stop summary

Dispatch is covered from 6:00 AM to 4:00 PM each day school is in session to assist parents,

school staff and drivers as needed.

All other times staff members are on call in case of an emergency.

High School Stop Summary

9/27/2016

CLICK HERE to view printable stop summary

PINK – Bus #18

7:34    SUGARLOAF & GILDART (S) empty lot  (will

           ride green in PM)

7:45    LAKEVIEW & SPRUCE (SW)

7:47    BIG BEAR BLVD & TEMPLE (NW)

7:48    BIG BEAR BLVD & LAKEWOOD   (NW)

7:50    BIG BEAR BLVD & EDGEMOOR   (NW)

7:52    WILLOW LANDING & CHIPMUNK (NE)

7:53    LAKEVIEW PINES TRAILER PARK

7:55    EDGEMOOR & JAYBIRD (S)

7:56    MILL CREEK & HIGHLAND (SE)

8:03    THRUSH & BROWNIE (NW)

8:04    BROWNIE & BRECKENRIDGE (SE)

           PARK & THRUSH (SE) P.M. will ride pink bus


GREEN – Bus #11

7:42    DIRT LOT BEHIND BEAR BELLY DELI (E)

7:43    MOONRIDGE & BIRCH (SE) (empty lot)

7:49    MOONRIDGE & SHEEPHORN (S)

7:51    TEHAMA & SUNSET (SW)

7:55    MC ALLISTER & JOHNNY WAY (SW)

7:56    FOX FARM & TEAKWOOD (SE)

7:59    FOXFARM & OLYMPIC (NW)

8:01    PARK & THRUSH (SE) P.M. will ride pink bus

WHITE  BUS #16

7:36    NORTH SHORE & DIVISION (S) past 40 MPH Sign in dirt

           pull out

7:38    NORTH SHORE & NANA (SW)

7:40    NORTH SHORE & ANITA (SW)

7:41    NORTHSHORE & GREENWAY (SE)

7:44    SAN ANSELMO & PARADISE (NW)

7:46    MT DOBLE & BARKER (NW)


RED  BUS #17

7:30    BROWN BUILDING ACROSS THE STREET FROM 317

           COUNTRY CLUB (under no parking sign)

7:33    SHERWOOD & BIG TREE (SW)

7:34    SHERWOOD & SAWMILL (SE)

7:36    SHERWOOD & GREENWAY (SE) (just past sign)

7:38    SHERWOOD & GOLD MT (SW)

7:40    BOOTH & BERNHARDT (SW) empty lot

7:45    KIENER & COUNTRY CLUB (SE) IN AFTERNOON WILL

           RIDE GREEN BUS


YELLOW  BUS #3

7:30    COUNTRY CLUB & BUFFLEHEAD (NE)

7:35    MALTBY & WIDGEON (SW)

7:37    MALTBY & BLUEBILL (SW)

7:39    SHORE & ANGELES (W)

7:43    GOLD MT (E)

7:44    NORTH SHORE & GREENWAY (NE)

7:47    NORTH SHORE & HOLDEN (NE)

7:49    EAGLE MT & ROCKY MT


GREEN   BUS #15

7:37    NORTH SHORE & CANYON  (NW)

7:40    NORTH SHORE & GOLD PAN  (N)

7:41    NORTH SHORE & GROCERY STORE (S)

7:50    FAIRWAY & DIVISION (E)

7:52    FAIRWAY & HILLENDALE (S)

           KIENER & COUNTRY CLUB (SE)  AFTERNOON ONLY


Bus 11 parked 4th in line PM will be on #3

7:07    HWY 38 & MITCHELL (NW)

7:08    STATE & HATCHERY (SE)

7:09    STATE & WILLOW (SE)

7:11    CYPESS & OAK (SE)

7:14    4TH & EAST (NW)

7:16    WOODLAND & 3RD


Bus 16 parked 5th in line for PM pick up

6:46    BROWNIE & BRECKENRIDGE (SE)

6:48    DIRT LOT BEHIND BEAR BELLY DELI

6:50    MOONRIDGE & BIRCH (SW)

6:54    MOONRIDGE & SHEEPHORN

6:56    TEHAMA & SUNSET (SE)

6:58    MC ALISTER & JOHNNY WAY (SW)

7:00    FOX FARM & TEAKWOOD (NE)

7:02    FOX FARM & CRYSTAL LAKE (SE)

7:04    FOX FARM & OLYMPIC (NW)

7:09    BIG BEAR BLVD & TEMPLE (NW)

7:10    BIG BEAR BLVD & EDGEMOOR (NW)

7:14    WILLOW LANDIING & CHIPMUNK (NE)

7:16    BIG BEAR BL @ LAKEVIEW PINES (before dirt road)

7:17    MILLCREEK AT ASPEN GLEN PICNIC AREA

7:18     MILLCREEK & HIGHLAND (SW)


Bus 17 parked 6th  in line for PM loading

6:54    SHERWOOD & BIG TREE (SW)

6:56    SHERWOOD & SAWMILL (SE)

6:57    SHERWOOD & 50‘ past GREENWAY (S)

6:58    SHERWOOD & GOLD MOUNTAIN (SW)

6:59    BOOTH & BERNHARDT (SW)

7:01    BIG BEAR BLVD between Shore & Paradise (N)  @ MARTA STOP

7:03    BIG BEAR BLVD & MT DOBLE (CSD) (NW)

7:04    BIG BEAR BLVD & SAWMILL (NW)

7:08    KIENER & COUNTRY CLUB (SE)

7:11    SUGARLOAF & GILDART (S)  


Bus 9 parked 1st in line for PM loading

6:16    BALDWIN LAKE RD & PELICAN DR (W)

6:21    BALDWIN LAKE RD & CAMINO BOSQUE (W)

6:23    BALDWIN LAKE RD & LUCKY BALDWIN RANCH RD (W)

6:26    HWY 18 & 3RD

6:46    LAKE WILLIAMS RD & HWY 38 (E)

7:08    NORTH SHORE &GOLD MOUNTAIN (SW)

7:09    GOLD MOUNTAIN (E) (empty lot between log house & blue house)

7:11    NORTH SHORE & GREENWAY (NE)

7:13    ANITA & NORTH SHORE (SW)

7:15    NORTH SHORE & HOLDEN (NW)

7:17    EAGLE MOUNTAIN & ROCKY MOUNTAIN (NE)


Bus 15 parked 3rd in line for PM loading

6:24    NORTH SHORE & CANYON (NW)

6:27    NORTH SHORE & GOLD PAN (N)

6:37    NORTH SHORE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

6:39    NORTH SHORE & DIVISION (past division, in dirt pull out)

           (Will ride #9 in P.M.)

6:56    HWY 38 & MANN (SW)

6:58    MONTCLAIR in front of clubhouse


Bus 18 parked 2nd in line for PM loading

6:56    BIG BEAR HIGH SCHOOL

7:02    BARTON & VICTORIA (NE)

7:04    SUNSET & MAGNOLIA (NE)

7:06    BALDWIN LANE & LEONARD (SW)

7:09    HWY 38 & ZACA (SE)    PM will ride bus #9

7:10    HWY 38 & STANFORD (NE) PM will ride bus #9

7:12    SHAY & MIDWAY PM will ride bus #9


Bus 22 parked Last in line for PM loading

Bus 11Parking 1st in line for PM Pickup

6:28    BIG BEAR BLVD & KNICKERBOCKER (N) 

6:31    BIG BEAR BLVD & TEMPLE (NW)

6:33    BIG BEAR BLVD & EDGEMOOR (NW)

6:36    WILLOW LANDING & CHIPMUNK (NE)

6:37    BIG BEAR BLVD & LARK TRAIL

6:38    LAKEVIEW PINES TRAILER PARK

6:40    EDGEMOOR & JAY BIRD (S)

6:46    BIG BEAR BLVD & SUMMIT PLAZA (S)  


Bus 3 Parking 2nd. in line for PM Pickup

6:45    DIVISION & AEROPLANE (W)   PM stop BIG BEAR BL &

           DIVISION (MARTA STOP)

6:49    MOJAVE & GREENWAY (SE)  


Bus 9   Parking 5th in line for PM Pickup

6:16    BALDWIN LAKE RD & PELICAN DR (W)

6:21    BALDWIN LAKE RD & CAMINO BOSQUE (W)

6:23    BALDWIN LAKE & LUCKY BALDWIN RANCH RD (W)

6:26    HWY 18 & 3RD

6:41    HWY 38 & MITCHELL

6:46    LAKE WILLIAMS RD & HWY 38

6:52    STATE & WILLOW (SE)

6:54    4TH & EAST (NW)


Bus 15 Parking 3rd in line for PM Pickup

6:24    NORTH SHORE & CANYON (NW)

6:27    NORTH SHORE & GOLD PAN (N)

6:37    NORTH SHORE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

6:40    EAGLE MOUNTAIN & BEAR MOUNTAIN (NW)

6:44    HOLDEN & NORTH SHORE (N)

6:45    NORTH SHORE & WENDY (S)

6:46    NORTH SHORE & ANITA (SW) 

6:47    NORTH SHORE & GOLD MTN (SW)

6:49    NORTH SHORE & GREENWAY (NE) By sign


Bus 18 Parking 4th in line for PM Pickup

6:27    PARENT LOADING ZONE BY MIDDLE SCHOOL LIBRARY  

6:32    MOONRIDGE & BIRCH (SW)

6:36    MOONRIDGE & SHEEPHORN

6:39    SONOMA & MOONRIDGE (NE)

6:41    MCALLISTER & JOHNNY WAY

6:42    FOX FARM & TEAKWOOD (NE)

6:44    FOX FARM & OLYMPIC  (NW)

Elementary School

Early Dismissal Schedule 2016/2017

BUS # 3  YELLOW

8:23    SILVERPINE & RIVERSIDE (SW)

8:25    BARTON & WABASH (SW)

8:27    BARTON & MORENO (SW)

8:28    BARTON & PINE (SW)


BUS #16  WHITE

8:10    SHADY LANE & MITCHELL LANE (NW)

8:15    LAKE WILLIAMS & HWY 38 

8:21    STATE & RAFFERTY (SE)

8:22    F LANE & ERWIN RANCH RD (SE)

8:26     OAK & ASH LANE (NW)


BUS #9 GREEN

7:54    SHAY & PALOMINO (S)

7:57    BALDWIN LAKE RD & PELICAN DR (E) *at stables

7:59    BALDWIN LAKE RD & CAMINO BOSQUE (E) 

8:01    BALDWIN LAKE RD & LUCKY BALDWIN RANCH (E)

8:02    HWY 18 & THIRD ST. (NW)

8:14    HWY 38 & MANN (SW)

8:16    TURLOCK (empty lot between 229 and 237 Turlock)

8:20    EAST BIG BEAR BLVD (E) (100’ N of Zaca)

8:23    SHAY & MIDWAY (N)

8:26    MONTCLAIR in front of clubhouse


BUS #17  RED

8:17    STATE & HATCHERY (SE)

8:19    STATE & WILLOW (SE)

8:21    4TH & EAST (NW)

8:25    WOODLAND & 3rd (NW)

8:27    HWY 38 (just before the ranch sign)

Big Bear High School/Middle School Late Starts

There routes will run 2 hours later than their regular scheduled times.

2016/2017

Routes & Schedules for Lower Mountain Community

Fallsvale Elementary Stop Summary

2016/2017

CLICK HERE to view printable stop summary

Moore Middle School Stop Summary

2016/2017

CLICK HERE to view printable stop summary

7:30 AM    OAK’S RESTAURANT

7:30 AM    OAK’S RESTAURANT

Redlands East Valley High School

Stop Summary

2016/2017

CLICK HERE to view printable stop summary

6:15 AM    OAK’S RESTAURANT

Enrichment Class Schedule 2016/2017

Enrichment Class Stop Summaries 2016/2017