Routes & Schedules for Big Bear  2016/2017

All scheduling of regular and special education routes are a continual process to control cost, rider ship, efficiency and effectiveness.

Big Bear Elementary Stop Summary

6/2/2016

CLICK HERE to view printable stop summary

Baldwin Lane Stop Summary

6/2/2016

CLICK HERE to view printable stop summary

We kindly request that you not smoke at the bus stop.


Bus stops can change frequently.

Please call Transportation if you have any questions. Ph: 909-584-7658


Students are not allowed to cross the following streets to get to a bus stop:

  1. Hwy 38 (Greenspot)

  2. Big Bear Blvd

  3. North Shore

  4. Greenway

  5. Paradise,

  6. State Lane

  7. Moonridge

North Shore Elementary Stop Summary

6/2/2015

CLICK HERE to view printable stop summary

Middle School Stop Summary

6/6/2016

CLICK HERE to view printable stop summary

Dispatch is covered from 6:00 AM to 4:00 PM each day school is in session to assist parents,

school staff and drivers as needed.

All other times staff members are on call in case of an emergency.

High School Stop Summary

6/7/2016

CLICK HERE to view printable stop summary

PINK – Bus #18

7:42LAKEVIEW & SPRUCE (SW)

7:43BIG BEAR BLVD & TEMPLE (NW)

7:44BIG BEAR BLVD & LAKEWOOD   (NW)

7:45BIG BEAR BLVD & EDGEMOOR   (NW)

7:48WILLOW LANDING & CHIPMUNK (NE)

7:49LAKEVIEW PINES TRAILER PARK

7:51EDGEMOOR & JAYBIRD (S)

7:52MILL CREEK & HIGHLAND (SE)

7:59THRUSH & BROWNIE (NW)

8:00BROWNIE & BRECKENRIDGE (SE)

PARK & THRUSH (SE) P.M. will ride pink bus


GREEN – Bus #11

7:34      SUGARLOAF & GILDART (S) (empty lot)

7:42DIRT LOT BEHIND BEAR BELLY DELI (E)

7:43MOONRIDGE & BIRCH (SE) (empty lot)

7:49MOONRIDGE & SHEEPHORN (S)

7:51TEHAMA & SUNSET (SW)

7:55MC ALLISTER & JOHNNY WAY (SW)

7:56FOX FARM & TEAKWOOD (SE)

7:59FOXFARM & OLYMPIC (NW)

8:01PARK & THRUSH (SE) P.M. will ride pink bus


WHITE  BUS #16

7:36NORTH SHORE & DIVISION (S) past 40 MPH Sign in dirt pull out

7:38NORTH SHORE & NANA (SW)

7:40NORTH SHORE & ANITA (SW)

7:41NORTHSHORE & GREENWAY (SE)

7:43GOLD MT (E)

7:44NORTH SHORE & GREENWAY (NE)

7:47NORTH SHORE & HOLDEN (NE)

7:49EAGLE MT & ROCKY MT


BLUE  BUS #12

7:37SAN ANSELMO & PARADISE (NW)

7:41MT DOBLE & BARKER (NW)


RED  BUS #17

7:30BROWN BUILDING ACROSS THE STREET FROM 317 COUNTRY CLUB (under no parking sign)

7:33SHERWOOD & BIG TREE (SW)

7:34SHERWOOD & SAWMILL (SE)

7:36SHERWOOD & GREENWAY (SE) (just past sign)

7:38SHERWOOD & GOLD MT (SW)

7:40BOOTH & BERNHARDT (SW) empty lot

7:45KIENER & COUNTRY CLUB (SE) IN AFTERNOON WILL RIDE GREEN BUS


YELLOW  BUS #10

7:30COUNTRY CLUB & BUFFLEHEAD (NE)

7:35MALTBY & WIDGEON (SW)

7:37MALTBY & BLUEBILL (SW)

7:39SHORE & ANGELES (W)


GREEN   BUS #15

7:37NORTH SHORE & CANYON  (NW)

7:40NORTH SHORE & GOLD PAN  (N)

7:41NORTH SHORE & GROCERY STORE (S)

7:50FAIRWAY & DIVISION (E)

7:52 FAIRWAY & HILLENDALE (S)

KIENER & COUNTRY CLUB (SE)  AFTERNOON ONLY

Bus 12   parked 4th in line for PM loading 

6:54HWY 38 & MITCHELL (NW)

6:55STATE & HATCHERY (SE)

6:56STATE & WILLOW (SE)

6:58CYPESS & OAK (SE)

7:014TH & EAST (NW)

7:02WOODLAND & 3RD

7:05HWY 38 & ZACA (SE)   

7:06HWY 38 & STANFORD (NE)

7:08SHAY & MIDWAY

7:15SUGARLOAF & GILDART (NW)


Bus   16  parked 5th in line for PM pick up

6:46BROWNIE & BRECKENRIDGE (SE)

6:48DIRT LOT BEHIND BEAR BELLY DELI

6:50MOONRIDGE & BIRCH (SW)

6:54MOONRIDGE & SHEEPHORN

6:56TEHAMA & SUNSET (SE)

6:58MC ALISTER & JOHNNY WAY (SW)

7:00FOX FARM & TEAKWOOD (NE)

7:02FOX FARM & CRYSTAL LAKE (SE)

7:04FOX FARM & OLYMPIC (NW)

7:09BIG BEAR BLVD & TEMPLE (NW)

7:10BIG BEAR BLVD & EDGEMOOR (NW)

7:14WILLOW LANDIING & CHIPMUNK (NE)

7:16   BIG BEAR BL @ LAKEVIEW PINES (before dirt road)

7:17MILLCREEK AT ASPEN GLEN PICNIC AREA

7:18 MILLCREEK & HIGHLAND (SW)


Bus  17  parked 6th  in line for PM loading

6:52SHERWOOD & BIG TREE (SW)

6:54SHERWOOD & SAWMILL (SE)

6:55SHERWOOD & 50 ‘ past GREENWAY (S)

6:56SHERWOOD & GOLD MOUNTAIN (SW)

6:59BOOTH & BERNHARDT (SW)

7:01BIG BEAR BLVD between Shore & Paradise (N)  @ MARTA STOP

7:03BIG BEAR BLVD & MT DOBLE (CSD) (NW)

7:04   BIG BEAR BLVD & SAWMILL (NW)

7:08KIENER & COUNTRY CLUB (SE)


Bus   9    parked 1st in line for PM loading

6:16BALDWIN LAKE RD & PELICAN DR (W)

6:21BALDWIN LAKE RD & CAMINO BOSQUE (W)

6:23BALDWIN LAKE RD & LUCKY BALDWIN RANCH RD (W)

6:26HWY 18 & 3RD

6:46LAKE WILLIAMS RD & HWY 38 (E)

7:08NORTH SHORE &GOLD MOUNTAIN (SW) (empty lot between log house

          & blue house)

7:09GOLD MOUNTAIN (E)

7:11NORTH SHORE & GREENWAY (NE)

7:13ANITA & NORTH SHORE (SW)

7:15NORTH SHORE & HOLDEN (NW)

7:17EAGLE MOUNTAIN & ROCKY MOUNTAIN (NE)


Bus   15 parked 3rd in line for PM loading

6:24NORTH SHORE & CANYON (NW)

6:27NORTH SHORE & GOLD PAN (N)

6:37   NORTH SHORE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

6:39   NORTH SHORE & DIVISION (past division, in dirt pull out)

          (Will ride #9 in P.M.)

6:56HWY 38 & MANN (SW)

6:58MONTCLAIR in front of clubhouse


Bus  18  parked 2nd in line for PM loading

6:59BIG BEAR HIGH SCHOOL

7:02BARTON & VICTORIA (NE)

7:04SUNSET & MAGNOLIA (NE)

7:06BALDWIN LANE & LEONARD (SW)


Bus  22  parked Last in line for PM loading

Bus 11Parking 1st in line for PM Pickup

6:28BIG BEAR BLVD & KNICKERBOCKER (N) 

6:31BIG BEAR BLVD & TEMPLE (NW)

6:33BIG BEAR BLVD & EDGEMOOR (NW)

6:36WILLOW LANDING & CHIPMUNK (NE)

6:38LAKEVIEW PINES TRAILER PARK

6:40EDGEMOOR & JAY BIRD (S)

6:46BIG BEAR BLVD & SUMMIT PLAZA (S)  


Bus 10 Parking 2nd. in line for PM Pickup

6:45DIVISION & AEROPLANE (W)   PM stop BIG BEAR BL &

             DIVISION (MARTA STOP)

6:49MOJAVE & GREENWAY (SE)  


Bus 9   Parking 5th in line for PM Pickup

6:16BALDWIN LAKE RD & PELICAN DR (W)

6:21BALDWIN LAKE RD & CAMINO BOSQUE (W)

6:23BALDWIN LAKE & LUCKY BALDWIN RANCH RD (W)

6:26HWY 18 & 3RD

6:41HWY 38 & MITCHELL

6:46LAKE WILLIAMS RD & HWY 38

6:52STATE & WILLOW (SE)

6:544TH & EAST (NW)


Bus 15 Parking 3rd in line for PM Pickup

6:24NORTH SHORE & CANYON (NW)

6:27NORTH SHORE & GOLD PAN (N)

6:37NORTH SHORE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

6:40EAGLE MOUNTAIN & BEAR MOUNTAIN (NW)

6:44HOLDEN & NORTH SHORE (N)

6:45NORTH SHORE & WENDY (S)

6:46NORTH SHORE & ANITA (SW) 

6:47NORTH SHORE & GOLD MTN (SW)

6:49NORTH SHORE & GREENWAY (NE) By sign


Bus 18 Parking 4th in line for PM Pickup

6:33PARENT LOADING ZONE BY MIDDLE SCHOOL LIBRARY  

6:38MOONRIDGE & BIRCH (SW)

6:39SONOMA & MOONRIDGE (NE)

6:41MCALLISTER & JOHNNY WAY

6:42FOX FARM & TEAKWOOD (NE)

6:44FOX FARM & OLYMPIC  (NW)

Elementary School

Early Dismissal Schedule 2016/2017

BUS # 10  YELLOW

8:23SILVERPINE & SAN BERNARDINO (SW)

8:25BARTON & WABASH (SW)

8:27BARTON & MORENO (SW)

8:28BARTON & PINE (SW)


BUS #16  WHITE

8:05SHADY LANE & MITCHELL LANE (NW)

8:12LAKE WILLIAMS & HWY 38 

8:22STATE & RAFFERTY (SE)

8:24F LANE & ERWIN RANCH RD (SE)

8:26 OAK & ASH LANE (NW)


BUS #9 GREEN

7:54SHAY & PALOMINO (S)

7:57BALDWIN LAKE RD & PELICAN DR (E) *at stables

7:59BALDWIN LAKE RD & CAMINO BOSQUE (E) 

8:01BALDWIN LAKE RD & LUCKY BALDWIN RANCH (E)

8:02HWY 18 & THIRD ST. (NW)

8:14HWY 38 & MANN (SW)

8:16TURLOCK (empty lot between 229 and 237 Turlock)

8:20EAST BIG BEAR BLVD (E) (100’ N of Zaca)

8:23SHAY & MIDWAY (N)

8:26MONTCLAIR in front of clubhouse


BUS #17  RED

8:17STATE & HATCHERY (SE)

8:19STATE & WILLOW (SE)

8:214TH & EAST (NW)

8:25WOODLAND & 3rd (NW)

8:27HWY 38 (just before the ranch sign)

Big Bear High School/Middle School Late Starts

There routes will run 2 hours later than their regular scheduled times.

2016/2017

Routes & Schedules for Lower Mountain Community

Fallsvale Elementary Stop Summary

2016/2017

CLICK HERE to view printable stop summary

Moore Middle School Stop Summary

2016/2017

CLICK HERE to view printable stop summary

7:30 AM    OAK’S RESTAURANT

7:30 AM    OAK’S RESTAURANT

Redlands East Valley High School

Stop Summary

2016/2017

CLICK HERE to view printable stop summary

6:15 AM    OAK’S RESTAURANT

Enrichment Class Schedule 2016/2017

Enrichment Class Stop Summaries 2016/2017