Routes & Schedules for Big Bear  2015/2016

All scheduling of regular and special education routes are a continual process to control cost, rider ship, efficiency and effectiveness.

Big Bear Elementary Stop Summary

08/19/2015

CLICK HERE to view printable stop summary

Baldwin Lane Stop Summary

08/21/2015

CLICK HERE to view printable stop summary

We kindly request that you not smoke at the bus stop.


Bus stops can change frequently.  Please call Transportation if you have any questions. Ph: 909-584-7658


Students are not allowed to cross the following streets to get to a bus stop:

  1. Hwy 38 (Greenspot)

  2. Big Bear Blvd

  3. North Shore

  4. Greenway

  5. Paradise,

  6. State Lane

  7. Moonridge

North Shore Elementary Stop Summary

08/21/2015

CLICK HERE to view printable stop summary

Middle School Stop Summary

08/31/2015

CLICK HERE to view printable stop summary

Dispatch is covered from 6:00 AM to 4:00 PM each day school is in session to assist parents, school staff and drivers as needed.

All other times staff members are on call in case of an emergency.

High School Stop Summary

08/31/2015

CLICK HERE to view printable stop summary

PINK – Bus #18

7:40EDGEMOOR & HIGHLAND (E)

7:43LAKEVIEW & GLEN (SE)

7:45LAKEVIEW & SPRUCE (SW)

7:47BIG BEAR BLVD & TEMPLE (NW

7:48BIG BEAR BLVD & LAKEWOOD   (NW)

7:52WILLOW LANDING & CHIPMUNK (NE)

7:53BIG BEAR BLVD & LARK TRAIL

7:55LAKEVIEW PINES TRAILER PARK

7:58EDGEMOOR & JAYBIRD (S)

7:59MILL CREEK & HIGHLAND (SW)

8:03THRUSH & BROWNIE (NW)

8:05BROWNIE & BRECKENRIDGE (SE)

PARK & THRUSH (SE) P.M. will ride pink bus


GREEN – Bus #11

7:34    SUGARLOAF & GILDART (S) (empty lot)

7:42DIRT LOT BEHIND BEAR BELLY DELI (E)

7:43MOONRIDGE & BIRCH (SE) (empty lot)

7:49MOONRIDGE & SHEEPHORN (S)

7:51TEHAMA & SUNSET (SW)

7:55MC ALLISTER & JOHNNY WAY (SW)

7:56FOX FARM & TEAKWOOD (SE)

7:59FOXFARM & OLYMPIC (NW)

8:01PARK & THRUSH (SE) P.M. will ride pink bus

WHITE  BUS #12

7:36NORTH SHORE & DIVISION (S) past 40 MPH Sign in dirt pull out

7:38NORTH SHORE & NANA (SW)

7:40NORTH SHORE & ANITA (SW)

7:41NORTHSHORE & GREENWAY (SE)

7:43GOLD MT (E)

7:44NORTH SHORE & GREENWAY (NE)

7:47NORTH SHORE & HOLDEN (NE)

7:49EAGLE MT & ROCKY MT


BLUE  BUS #16

7:37SAN ANSELMO & PARADISE (NW)

7:41MT DOBLE & BARKER (NW)


RED  BUS #17

7:30BROWN BUILDING ACROSS THE STREET FROM 317 COUNTRY CLUB (under no parking sign)

7:33SHERWOOD & BIG TREE (SW)

7:34SHERWOOD & SAWMILL (SE)

7:36SHERWOOD & GREENWAY (SE) (just past sign)

7:38SHERWOOD & GOLD MT (SW)

7:40BOOTH & BERNHARDT (SW) empty lot

7:45KIENER & COUNTRY CLUB (SE) IN AFTERNOON WILL RIDE GREEN BUS


YELLOW  BUS #10

7:30COUNTRY CLUB & BUFFLEHEAD (NE)

7:35MALTBY & WIDGEON (SW)

7:37MALTBY & BLUEBILL (SW)

7:39SHORE & ANGELES (W)


GREEN   BUS #15

7:37NORTH SHORE & CANYON  (NW)

7:40NORTH SHORE & GOLD PAN  (N)

7:50FAIRWAY & DIVISION (E)

7:52 FAIRWAY & HILLENDALE (S)

KIENER & COUNTRY CLUB (SE)  AFTERNOON ONLY

Bus 12   parked 4th in line for PM loading 

6:45HWY 38 & MANN (SW)

6:48MONTCLAIR @ MARTA ST

6:51STATE & HATCHERY (SE)

6:52STATE & WILLOW (SE)

6:53CYPESS & OAK (SE)

6:544TH & EAST (NW)

6:55WOODLAND & 3RD

7:00HWY 38 & ZACA (SE)   

7:01HWY 38 & STANFORD (NE)

7:03MIDWAY & SHAY 

7:15SUGARLOAF & GILDART (NW)

NORTH SHORE & CANYON (NW)  pm only

NORTH SHORE & GOLD PAN (N)  pm only

         NORTH SHORE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL  pm only


Bus   16  parked 3RD. in line for PM pick up

6:46BROWNIE & BRECKENRIDGE (SE)

6:48DIRT LOT BEHIND BEAR BELLY DELI

6:50MOONRIDGE & BIRCH (SW)

6:52TEHAMA & SUNSET (SE)

6:54MC ALISTER & JOHNNY WAY (SW)

6:56FOX FARM & TEAKWOOD (NE)

6:58FOX FARM & CRYSTAL LAKE (SE)

7:00FOX FARM & OLYMPIC (NW)

7:05BIG BEAR BLVD & TEMPLE (NW)

7:06BIG BEAR BLVD & EDGEMOOR (NW)

7:10WILLOW LANDIING & CHIPMUNK (NE)

7:11BIG BEAR BL & LARK TRAIL (S)

7:12  BIG BEAR BL @ LAKEVIEW PINES (before dirt road)

7:14MILLCREEK AT ASPEN GLEN PICNIC AREA

7:15 MILLCREEK & HIGHLAND (SW)


Bus  17  parked 5th in line for PM loading

6:52SHERWOOD & BIG TREE (SW)

6:54SHERWOOD & SAWMILL (SE)

6:56SHERWOOD & GOLD MOUNTAIN (SW)

6:59BOOTH & BERNHARDT (SW)

7:01BIG BEAR BLVD between Shore & Paradise (N)  @ MARTA        

         STOP

7:03BIG BEAR BLVD & MT DOBLE (CSD) (NW)

7:04  BIG BEAR BLVD & SAWMILL (NW)

7:08KIENER & COUNTRY CLUB (SE)


Bus   9    parked 2nd  in line for PM loading

6:16BALDWIN LAKE RD & PELICAN DR (W)

6:21BALDWIN LAKE RD & CAMINO BOSQUE (W)

6:23BALDWIN LAKE RD & LUCKY BALDWIN RANCH RD (W)

6:26HWY 18 & 3RD

6:41HWY 38 & MITCHELL (NW)

6:46LAKE WILLIAMS RD & HWY 38 (E)

7:10NORTH SHORE & DIVISION (past division in dirt pull out)

7:11NORTH SHORE & ANITA (SW)

7:12NORTH SHORE &GOLD MOUNTAIN (SW) (empty lot between

         log house & blue house)

7:13GOLD MOUNTAIN (E)

7:14NORTH SHORE & GREENWAY (NE)

7:15NORTH SHORE & HOLDEN (NW)

7:17EAGLE MOUNTAIN & ROCKY MOUNTAIN (NE)


Bus   15  no P.M. pick up

6:24NORTH SHORE & CANYON (NW)

6:27NORTH SHORE & GOLD PAN (N) will ride bus # 12 for P.M.

         take home

6:37  NORTH SHORE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

7:00BIG BEAR HIGH SCHOOL  *will ride bus # 18 for P.M. take

          home


Bus  18  parked 1st in line for PM loading

7:02BARTON & VICTORIA (NE)

7:04SUNSET & MAGNOLIA (NE)

7:06BALDWIN LANE & LEONARD (SE)

BIG BEAR HIGH SCHOOL pm only


Bus 11Parking 1st in line for PM Pickup

6:28BIG BEAR BLVD & KNICKERBOCKER (N) 

6:31BIG BEAR BLVD & TEMPLE (NW)

6:33BIG BEAR BLVD & EDGEMOOR (NW)

6:36WILLOW LANDING & CHIPMUNK (NE)

6:37BIG BEAR BL & LARK TRAIL (SW)

6:38LAKEVIEW PINES TRAILER PARK

6:40EDGEMOOR & JAY BIRD (S)

6:46BIG BEAR BLVD & SUMMIT PLAZA (S)  


Bus 10 Parking 2nd. in line for PM Pickup

6:45DIVISION & AEROPLANE (W)   PM stop BIG BEAR BL &

            DIVISION (MARTA STOP)

6:50MT DOBLE & BARKER (NW)  


Bus 9   Parking 5th in line for PM Pickup

6:16BALDWIN LAKE RD & PELICAN DR (W)

6:21BALDWIN LAKE RD & CAMINO BOSQUE (W)

6:23BALDWIN LAKE & LUCKY BALDWIN RANCH RD (W)

6:26HWY 18 & 3RD

6:41HWY 38 & MITCHELL

6:46LAKE WILLIAMS RD & HWY 38

6:52STATE & WILLOW  (SE)

6:544TH & EAST (NW)


Bus 15 Parking 3rd in line for PM Pickup

6:24NORTH SHORE & CANYON  (NW)

6:27NORTH SHORE & GOLD PAN (N)

6:37NORTH SHORE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

6:40EAGLE MOUNTAIN & BEAR MOUNTAIN (NW)

6:44HOLDEN & NORTH SHORE (N)

6:45NORTH SHORE & WENDY  (S)

6:46NORTH SHORE & ANITA (SW) 

6:47NORTH SHORE & GOLD MTN (SW)

6:49NORTH SHORE & GREENWAY (NE) By sign

6:52MOJAVE & GREENWAY (NE)


Bus 18 Parking 4th in line for PM Pickup

6:33PARENT LOADING ZONE BY MIDDLE SCHOOL LIBRARY  

6:38MOONRIDGE & BIRCH (SW)

6:39SONOMA & MOONRIDGE (NE)

6:41MCALLISTER & JOHNNY WAY

6:42FOX FARM & TEAKWOOD (NE)

6:44FOX FARM & OLYMPIC  (NW)

Elementary School

Early Dismissal Schedule 2015/2016

8/13, 8/20, 8/27, 9/3, 9/10, 9/17, 9/24, 10/22, 10/29, 11/5, 11/12, 11/19, 12/3, 12/10, 1/14, 1/21, 1/28, 2/4, 2/11, 2/18, 2/25, 3/3, 3/10, 3/17, 3/24, 4/14, 4/21, 4/28, 5/5, 5/12, 5/19, 5/26, 6/2, 6/11

BUS # 10  YELLOW

8:10LAKE WILLIAMS & HWY 38 

8:18HWY 38 (just before the ranch sign)

8:23CLARK & RIVERSIDE (SE) 40 feet East of Riverside

8:24CLARK & HIGHLAND (SE)


BUS #16  BLUE

8:13SHADY LANE & MITCHELL LANE (NW)

8:20STATE & RAFFERTY (SE)

8:22F LANE & ERWIN RANCH RD (SE)

8:24 OAK & ASH LANE (NW)


BUS #9 GREEN

7:48SHAY & PALOMINO (N)

7:51BALDWIN LAKE RD & PELICAN DR (E) *at stables

7:53BALDWIN LAKE RD & CAMINO BOSQUE (E) 

7:55BALDWIN LAKE RD & LUCKY BALDWIN RANCH (E)

7:56HWY 18 & THIRD ST. (SW)

8:08HWY 38 & MANN (SW)

8:10TURLOCK (empty lot between 229 and 237 Turlock)

8:14EAST BIG BEAR BLVD (E) (100’ N of Zaca)

8:17SHAY & MIDWAY (SE)

8:20MONTCLAIR @ MARTA BUS STOP


BUS #17  RED

8:13STATE & HATCHERY (SE)

8:15STATE & WILLOW (SE)

8:174TH & EAST (NW)

8:21WOODLAND & 3rd (NE)

8:26BARTON & PINE (NW)

8/10, 8/24, 9/21, 10/19, 11/2, 11/16, 12/7, 1/25, 2/22, 3/7, 3/21, 4/11, 4/25 5/9, 5/23

Big Bear High School/Middle School Late Starts

There routes will run 2 hours later than their regular scheduled times.

2015/2016

Routes & Schedules for Lower Mountain Community

Fallsvale Elementary Stop Summary

2015/2016

CLICK HERE to view printable stop summary

Moore Middle School Stop Summary

2015/2016

CLICK HERE to view printable stop summary

7:30 AM    OAK’S RESTAURANT

7:30 AM    OAK’S RESTAURANT

Redlands East Valley High School

Stop Summary

2015/2016

CLICK HERE to view printable stop summary

6:15 AM    OAK’S RESTAURANT

Enrichment Class Schedule 2015/2016

8/18, 8/25, 9/1, 9/8, 9/15, 9/22, 10/20, 10/27, 11/3, 11/17, 12/1, 12/8, 1/12, 1/19, 1/ 26, 2/2, 2/9, 2/16, 2/23, 3/1, 3/8, 3/15, 3/22, 4/12, 4/19, 4/26, 5/10, 5/17, 5/24, 5/31